Master class of Darko Bagheski, Macedoni…

On April 4 and 5, 2019, at 14:00 in Hall 11, a master class of Darko Bagheski, Macedonia, will be held.Each participant has to pay a fee of 40 BGN for 1 school hour with a duration of 40 minutes.Inquiries and enrollments - chitalishte@bratstvokn.org ог guitarfest06@abv.bg

Useful Information

Hotels Hotel-Restaurant ”Velbujd" - phone +359 78/ 52 42 64, +359 78/ 52 60 10Hotel "Salmina" - phone +359 78/98 89 14, +359 886 158 647, +359 896 244 935, Nadezhda Dimitrova, еmail: salminahotel@gmail.comBoarding-House "Vejdarski" - phone + 359 899 856 063; + 359 899 856 083 - Ivo VejdarskiGuest rooms...

Competitive days 2019

Program

time event location
April 3rd (Wednesday)
Until 3.00 pm   Registration of the participants   Bratstvo Community Centre
4.00 pm   Press conference  Bratstvo Community Centre, Great masters Hall
5.00 pm   A parade of majorettes   Town centre
6.00 pm Opening ceremony and drawing lots by participants in the competition to determine the order for auditions in I, II, III and IV age groups  Municipal Theatre
 April 4th (Thursday)
8.30 am   First round for First age group   Bratstvo Community Centre, Hall №5 – Jury B
8.30 am   First round for Second age group   Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall – Jury A
8.30 am   First round for Third age group   Bratstvo Community Centre, Great masters Hall – Jury C
10.30 am   First round for Fourth age group   Bratstvo Community Centre, Great masters Hall – Jury A
4.30 pm Recital of Vuk Dragicevic - guitar, Serbia Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
5.00 pm Recital of Ognyan Valev – guitar, Bulgaria Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
5.30 pm Recital of Fabio Barbagallo - guitar, Italy Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
6.00 pm Recital of Victor Ilich - guitar, Serbia Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
6.30 pm „Мushkalica“ Duo - „New Balcan sounds“,
Serbia - Zoran Anic – guitar and Nenad Lyubenovic - accordion
Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
7.00 pm Recital of Elena Horoshavina and Amalia Martemiyanova - guitar, Ukraine Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
7.30 pm Recital of Quartet „Sofia Virtuosos“
А. Stankov – violin, А. Kurtev –piano, А. Krastev – violonchello и Y. Radionov – violin
Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
April 5th (Friday)
8.30 am Second round for Third age group Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall – Jury B
8.30 am  Second round for Fourth age group Bratstvo Community Centre, Great masters Hall – Jury C
10.30 am Drawing lots and competition of Fifth group “Free Stage of the Soloist” Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall – Jury A
10.30 am Drawing lots and competition of Sixth group “Guitar+” Bratstvo Community Centre, Great masters Hall – Jury C
4.00 pm Presentation of new guitar textbooks by Ognyan Valev Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
4.30 pm Presentation of Ukulele - Jordan Ribarov Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
5.00 pm Recital of Tiana Stoic and Mihailo Dasic -Serbia Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
5.30 pm Recital of Sandor Mester - guitar, Hungary Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
6.00 pm Recital of Bratislav Zlatkovic – guitar, Serbia Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
6.30 pm Recital of Boyan Doychev – guitar, Varna Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
7.00 pm Recital of Neli Andreeva and Nikolay Peev Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
7.30 pm Recital of Marinov Ethno Project Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall
April 6th (Saturda)
9.30 am Drawing lots and competition of Seventh group “Chamber Music" Bratstvo Community Centre, Great masters Hall – Jury A&C
9.30 am Drawing lots and competition of Eight group “Guitar Ensembles and Orchestra" Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall – Jury B
12.00 pm Announcement of the results from the Competition. Gala concert of the laureates. Closing the Competition Bratstvo Community Centre, Big Hall

11, Otets Paisii str., Chitalishte "Bratstvo-1869", Kyustendil, 2500, Bulgaria; e-mail: guitarfest06@abv.bg; phone: (+359)78 529 195, (+359)78 526 395, (+359)78 552 187; fax: (+359)78 529 195; gsm: 0887 651 034; http://guitarkn.bratstvokn.org/