The XXV Classical Guitar Competition

The XXV Classical Guitar Competition will be held from 7th – 9th April 2022 in the town of Kyustendil, Republic of Bulgaria.   

Master class

MASTER CLASSES of:DARKO BAGESKI - North Macedonia,VICTOR ILIC - Serbia OGNYAN VALEV – BulgariaALEXANDER HADJIDJORDJEVIC - Serbia April 8th and 9th, 2022 Questions and registration: e-mail: chitalishte@bratstvokn.org and in Bratstvo 1869 Community Centre, room №9.

Useful Information

Hotels Hotel-Restaurant ”Velbujd" - phone +359 78/ 52 42 64, +359 78/ 52 60 10Hotel "Salmina" - phone +359 78/98 89 14, +359 886 158 647, +359 896 244 935, Nadezhda Dimitrova, еmail: salminahotel@gmail.comBoarding-House "Vejdarski" - phone + 359 899 856 063; + 359 899 856 083 - Ivo VejdarskiGuest rooms...

Competitive days 2022

Program

April 7 – Thursday
5.00 pm  Opening  ceremony and Recital of the Vienna Duo - Bozhana Pavlova, guitar and Desislava Dobreva, flute
6.00 pm  Recital of the Plovdiv Guitar Quintet
7.00 pm  Recital of Piano Trio - Rosen Idealov - clarinet,Georgita Boyadzhieva - cello, Alexander Vasilenko - piano - Bratstvo Community Centre - Big Hall

April 8 – Friday
9.00 am  Drawing lots and Competition of Ist age group - Blue Hall – Jury C
 9.00 am  Drawing lots and Competition of IInd age group - Big Hall – Juri B
11.00 am  Drawing lots and Competition of IIIth age group - Blue Hall – Jury A
11.00 am  Drawing lots and Competition of IVth age group - Big Hall – Juri B
5.00 pm  Announcement of the results from the Competition and Recital of Darko Bageski - North Macedonia
6.00 pm  Recital of Victor Ilic - Serbia
7.00 pm  Recital of Mandolin Quintet "Sesoni", Bratstvo Community Centre - Big Hall

April 9 – Saturday
9.30 am   Drawing lots and Competition of Vth group “Free Stage of the Soloist” - Blue Hall – Jury A
10.00 am   Drawing lots and Competition of VIth group “Guitar+” - Big Hall – Juri B
11.00 am  Drawing lots and Competition of VIIth group “Chamber Music’ - Big Hall – Juri C
2.00 pm  Drawing lots and Competition of VIIIth group “Guitar Ensembles and Orchestras” - Big Hall – Juri C
5.00 pm  Announcement of the results from the Competition and Recital of Bilyana Lazarova – guitar; Ognyan Valev – guitar,    
6.00 pm  Recital of Ivan Kosinets – guitar and Odessa Trio - Elena Khoroshavina, Valentina Kirichenko  and Amalia Martemyanova, Ukraine - Bratstvo Community Centre - Big Hall

11, Otets Paisii str., Chitalishte "Bratstvo-1869", Kyustendil, 2500, Bulgaria; e-mail: guitarfest06@abv.bg; phone: (+359)78 529 195, (+359)78 526 395, (+359)78 552 187; fax: (+359)78 529 195; gsm: 0887 651 034; http://guitarkn.bratstvokn.org/